ZGVZHONGGONG VALVE GROUP

Check valve / Product 2554

Bolted-cover swing check valve Class 300

FamilyCheck valve
Product ID2554
Sales supportSubmit RFQ
Back to Check Valves ↗

Catalogue configuration

Selection and installation

Bolted-cover swing check valve Class 300. Manufacturer quotation from ZGV. Share quantity and operating conditions. Product 2554.

What distinguishes this product?

Bolted-cover swing check valve Class 300. Provide the flow direction, installation orientation, operating flow range and allowable pressure drop. Compare the stated swing, lift or disc construction before selecting a check valve.

What information is needed for a quotation?

ZGV is an industrial valve manufacturer for B2B project enquiries. Send the product ID, quantity, fluid, size, operating and design pressure and temperature, body and seat materials, connection and actuation. Include project standards and inspection documents for confirmation.

Confirm pressure-temperature limits and the final configuration with ZGV.

Check valve manufacturer →

Structure & product views

Product structure and views.

Structure and product views for Bolted Bonnet Swivel Check Valve CLass300

Product parameters

Technical data tables.

Dimensions & weights

Class 300 · Dimensions and weights

ClassNPSDN (mm)L-L₁ RF/BW (in)L-L₁ RF/BW (mm)L₂ RTJ (in)L₂ RTJ (mm)H open (in)H open (mm)Weight RF (kg)Weight BW (kg)
Class3001-1/2409.5241102547.41883128
Class30025010.526711.122837.751973532
Class3002-1/26511.529212.1230882033735
Class30038012.531813.153348.752226050
Class30041001435614.6237210.882768265
Class300512515.7540016.3741611.6329511070
Class300615017.544418.1246013.25337155128
Class30082002153321.6254916.25413268230
Class3001025024.562225.1263818.25464380270
Class300123002871128.6272722.13562495460
Class300143503383833.6285423.5597710555
Class300164003486434.6288025.38645950800
Class3001845038.597839.1299429.887591200970
Class3002050040101640.75103533.6385413501070
Class3002460053134653.8813683794022001780
Class3003075062.75159463.75161950127034002950
Class3003690082208363.11211160.63154050004300

Part materials

Major part materials

No.PartMaterial
1BodyASTM A216 Gr.WCB
2Seat ringASTM A105+13Cr
3DiscASTM A216 Gr.WCB+13Cr
4HingeASTM A216 Gr.WCB
5Hinge pinASTM A276 410
6Cover boltASTM A193 Gr.B7
7Cover nutASTM A194 Gr.2H
8Gasket304 S.S. Jacketed Graphite
9CoverASTM A216 Gr.WCB
10Eye boltC.S.
11Nut304 S.S.
12WasherASTM A276 410
CallEmail

Request a Quote

01
How can we help?
How can we help?
02
Contact details