ZGVZHONGGONG VALVE GROUP

Check valve / Product 2555

Bolted-cover swing check valve Class 600

FamilyCheck valve
Product ID2555
Sales supportSubmit RFQ
Back to Check Valves ↗

Catalogue configuration

Selection and installation

Bolted-cover swing check valve Class 600. Manufacturer quotation from ZGV. Share quantity and operating conditions. Product 2555.

What distinguishes this product?

Bolted-cover swing check valve Class 600. Provide the flow direction, installation orientation, operating flow range and allowable pressure drop. Compare the stated swing, lift or disc construction before selecting a check valve.

What information is needed for a quotation?

ZGV is an industrial valve manufacturer for B2B project enquiries. Send the product ID, quantity, fluid, size, operating and design pressure and temperature, body and seat materials, connection and actuation. Include project standards and inspection documents for confirmation.

Confirm pressure-temperature limits and the final configuration with ZGV.

Check valve manufacturer →

Structure & product views

Product structure and views.

Structure and product views for Bolted Bonnet Swivel Check Valve CLass600

Product parameters

Technical data tables.

Dimensions & weights

Class 600 · Dimensions and weights

ClassNPSDN (mm)L-L₁ RF/BW (in)L-L₁ RF/BW (mm)L₂ RTJ (in)L₂ RTJ (mm)H open (in)H open (mm)Weight RF (kg)Weight BW (kg)
Class60025011.529211.622958.252104031
Class6002-1/2651333013.123338.632195545
Class6003801435614.1235910.52677260
Class60041001743217.1243511.7529912085
Class60061502255922.1256215381270225
Class60082002666026.1266318.75476420365
Class600102503178731.1279021.63549620500
Class600123003383833.1284122.63575810715
Class600143503588935.1289226.386701100800
Class600164003999139.1299430.1376514501140
Class6001845043109243.12109535.2589518001450
Class6002050047119447.25120038.3897521001650
Class6002460055139755.38140743.75111130002300
Class6002665057144857.5146148121935003000
Class6002870063160063.5161353.13134941003500
Class6003075065165165.5166456.25142950004300

Part materials

Major part materials

No.PartMaterial
1BodyASTM A216 Gr.WCB
2Seat ringASTM A105+13Cr
3DiscASTM A216 Gr.WCB+13Cr
4HingeASTM A216 Gr.WCB
5Hinge pinASTM A276 410
6Cover boltASTM A193 Gr.B7
7Cover nutASTM A194 Gr.2H
8Gasket304 S.S. Jacketed Graphite
9CoverASTM A216 Gr.WCB
10Eye boltC.S.
11Nut304 S.S.
12WasherASTM A276 410
CallEmail

Request a Quote

01
How can we help?
How can we help?
02
Contact details