ZGVZHONGGONG VALVE GROUP

Globe valve / Product 2543

Bolted-bonnet plug-type disc globe valve Class 600

FamilyGlobe valve
Product ID2543
Sales supportSubmit RFQ
Back to Gate Valves ↗

Catalogue configuration

Selection and installation

Bolted-bonnet plug-type disc globe valve Class 600. Manufacturer quotation from ZGV. Share quantity and operating conditions. Product 2543.

What distinguishes this product?

Bolted-bonnet plug-type disc globe valve Class 600. Identify the body pattern, connection and stem-sealing arrangement. State whether the duty is isolation or throttling, and provide the flow and pressure conditions for configuration review.

What information is needed for a quotation?

ZGV is an industrial valve manufacturer for B2B project enquiries. Send the product ID, quantity, fluid, size, operating and design pressure and temperature, body and seat materials, connection and actuation. Include project standards and inspection documents for confirmation.

Confirm pressure-temperature limits and the final configuration with ZGV.

Globe valve manufacturer →

Structure & product views

Product structure and views.

Structure and product views for Bolted valve cover with exposed stem Class600

Product parameters

Technical data tables.

Dimensions & weights

Class 600 · Dimensions and weights

ClassNPSDN (mm)L-L₁ RF/BW (in)L-L₁ RF/BW (mm)L₂ RTJ (in)L₂ RTJ (mm)H open (in)H open (mm)D₀ (in)D₀ (mm)Weight RF (kg)Weight BW (kg)
Class60025011.529211.6229516.754259.882503933
Class6002-1/2651333013.1233319.7550211.813005848
Class6003801435614.1235920.552113.753507361
Class60041001743217.1243524.3862017.7545012095
Class60061502255922.1256234.8888628.38720327261
Class60082002666026.1266336.6993218.13460482385
Class600102503178731.1279041104024610700588
Class600123003383833.1284150.38128030760900795
Class600143503588935.1289270.8818003076027002510
Class600164003999139.129947619303076036003350

Part materials

Major part materials

No.PartMaterial
1BodyASTM A216 Gr.WCB
2Seat ringASTM A105+13Cr
3DiscASTM A105+13Cr
4StemASTM A182 F6a
5Gasket304 S.S. Jacketed Graphite
6BonnetASTM A216 Gr.WCB
7StudASTM A193 Gr.B7
8NutASTM A194 Gr.2H
9BackseatASTM A276 410
10PackingGraphite
11Gland boltASTM A193 Gr.B7
12Gland nutASTM A194 Gr.2H
13PinC.S.
14BushingASTM A276 410
15GlandASTM A216 Gr.WCB
16Stem nutAluminum Bronze
17ScrewC.S.
18HandwheelMalleable Iron
19WasherC.S.
20NutC.S.
21Disc coverASTM A276 410
22WasherS.S.
CallEmail

Request a Quote

01
How can we help?
How can we help?
02
Contact details